spring break giveaway!!! (day 3!)

well folks, hold onto your rum and cokes: the classical beaver’s 2nd annual spring break giveaway continues in grand style!  everyone at the home office is tingling with anticipation as we pull back curtain #3 to reveal this fantabulous prize… a pair of tickets to *portland piano international’s upcoming show!  and what a show it’s gonna be: pianist/on-air host christopher o’riley will be in p-town for a live recording of his awesomely sweet (and nationally syndicated) radio program from the top on sunday, may 6th @ 4pm.  [damn, i kinda wish i could win this.]  and oh, what the h-e-double-hockey-sticks… the beavs will also throw in an awesomely sweet benjamin britten biography to tide you over ‘til may.  wanna be our third winner this week?  simply send ol’ beavey an email with the phrase 88 keys in the subject line before midnight tonight and you’ll be in the running for the prize.  oh, yeah: cb@classicalbeaver.com ~ good luck!

Advertisements

0 Responses to “spring break giveaway!!! (day 3!)”



  1. Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s





%d bloggers like this: